COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2013-14 w.e.f. 01-04-2013

SI.No.

Committees

Members

1

PURCHASE

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Physics)

Mr. K.K.Shandilya, TGT(WET)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

Mr. S. Biswas, PRT

2

ACADEMIC

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mrs Nageswari N., PGT(Maths)

Ms. N.Barwa

Mr.S.Biswas, PRT

3

 

DISCIPLINE

Mr. Krishna, TGT (P&HE) I/C

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Physics)

Mr.Purkha Ram, PGT(Eco.)

Mrs. Poonam Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

4

ADMISSION

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Physics) I/c

Mr. M.S.Bodra, TGT(Maths)

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

Mr.C.Sinku,PRT

5

EXAMINATION INTERNAL

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Mr P. Ram, PGT(Eco)

Mr. J. Ram CCE I/c

Ms.Savitri Kumari,TGT(Dr. Teacher)

6

EXAMINATION EXTERNAL

Mrs. M. Tigga, PGT(Eng.)

Mrs. Kumari Usha PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Mr. S. Biswas, PRT

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

7

EXAMINATION PRIMARY

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT I/c

Mrs. Sangita Panda, PRT

Miss. Manisha Jaiswal, PRT

8

CCA

Mrs. M. Tigga, PGT(Eng.) I/c

Mrs. P.Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

9

CCA PRIMARY

Mrs. Sangita Panda, PRT I/c

Ms. D.Behera, PRT

10

FURNITURE

Mr. Purkha Ram, PGT(Eco) I/c

Mr B. P. Vimal, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Phy.)

Mr. C. Sinku, PRT

11

Teaching Aids Secondary

Mr. J.Ram, TGT(S.St.)

12

Teaching Aids Primary

Mrs. S. Mishra, PRT

13

Condemnation Committee

Mr. B.P. Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT(Comp.Sc.)

14

Audio Visual Aids

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.) I/c

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Phy.)

Mrs. Poonam Srivastava,TGT(Eng.)

Mr. L. Ram, TGT(Eng.)

Mrs. R.Meghmala, Music Tr.

15

PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM

Ms.N.Barwa, H.M. I/c

Mrs. S.Panda, PRT

Mrs. Manisha Jaiswal, PRT

 

16

HEALTH, MEDICAL CHEK UP, FIRST AID

Mrs. K. Kannojia, PGT(Bio.) I/c

Ms.Savitri Kumari,TGT(Dr. Teacher)

Mr. Krishna Kumar, TGT(P&HE)

Ms.N.Barwa, H.M.

17

Science Club

Mr. Rajkumar,PGT(Phy) I/c

Mrs.K.Kannojia, PGT(Bio)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc.)

18

Social Science Co-coordinator

Mr P. Ram, PGT(Eco) I/c

Mr. J.Ram,TGT(S.St.)

19

Maintenance and repair of School Building and monitoring committee

Mr. K.K.Shandilya, TGT(WET) I/c

Mr.M.S.Bodra, TGT(Maths)

Mr. Krishna Kumar, TGT(P&HE)

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi)

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

20

Maintenance and repair of Staff Quarters

Mr. M.K.Gupta, PGT(Comm.) I/C

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Mr. J. Ram, TGT(S.St.)

Mr.L.Ram,TGT(Eng.)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

Mr.R.K.Mahali, Sub-Staff

21

Scouts and Adventure Activities

Mr. T.Majhi, TGT(Sans.) I/C

Mr. Purkha Ram, PGT(Eco.)

Mr. M.K.Gupta, PGT(Comm.)

Mr. L. Ram, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. K.K.Shandilya, TGT(WET)

Mr. L. Jerai, PRT

22

Guides and Adventure Activities

Mrs. M. Tigga, PGT(Eng.) I/c

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Ms. Savitri Kumari, TGT(Dr. Tr.)

Ms.N.Barwa, H.M.

Ms. D.Behera, PRT

Ms. Nity Biruly, PRT

23

Excursion

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT I/c

Ms.N.Barwa, H.M.

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

24

Photography

Mr. K.K.Shandilya, TGT(WET) I/C

Ms. Savitri Kumari, TGT(Dr. Tr.)

25

AEP

Dr.(Mrs.) K.Kannojia, PGT(Bio.) I/c

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Mr. M.K.Gupta, PGT(Comm.)

Mrs. Poonam Srivastava,TGT(Eng.)

26

Guidance & Counseling

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.)

Mr. M.K.Gupta, PGT(Comm.)

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Physics)

27

THINKQUEST

Mrs. Kumari Usha,PGT(Comp.Sc.) I/c

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Physics)

Ms. Savitri Kumari, TGT(Dr. Tr.)

Mr. K.K.Shandilya, TGT(WET)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

28

Library

Mrs. Reva Singh LIBR I/c

Mrs.K.Kannojia,PGT(Bio.)

Mr. J.Ram, TGT(S.St.)

Ms. N. Barwa, H.M.

 

29

Beautification and Nature Club

Ms. Savitri Kumari, (Dr.Tr.) I/c

Mrs.K.Kannojia,PGT(Bio.)

Ms. Edda K.  Surin,PRT

30

Adventure Club

Mr. Krishna Kumar,TGT(P&HE) I/c

Ms. N. Barwa, H.M.

Mr. T.Majhi,TGT(Sans.)

Mr.L.Ram, TGT(Eng.)

31

Publication

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c (Hindi Section)

Mr.Rajkumar,PGT(Phy.)

Mrs. M. Tigga,PGT(Eng.)I/c (English Section)

Mr. L.Ram, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. T. Majhi, TGT(Sanskrit)

32

First Aid

Mrs. K. Kannojia,PGT(Bio.)I/c

Mr. Krishna Kumar,TGT(P&HE)

33

First Aid Primary

Mrs. S. Seth, PRT

34

Time Table

Secondary & Sr. Secondary

Mr. Manish kr.Gupra,PGT(Comm.) I/c

Mr.M.S.Bodra, TGT(Maths)

35

Quarter allotment Committee

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mr. Manish kr.Gupra,PGT(Comm.)

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

Mr.R.C.Mishra, UDC

36

Time Table

Primary

Ms. N. Barwa, H.M  I/c

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT 

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT

37

Library

Primary

Mr. S.Biswas, PRT I/c

Mr. L.Jerai, PRT

Ms. Edda K. Surin, PRT

Ms. Manisha Jaiswal, PRT

38

Games

Primary

Mrs. S.Mishra, PRT I/c

Mr. L. Jerai, PRT

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

39

Electric

Mr. K.K. Shandliya, TGT(WET)

40

Gardening, Cleaning and Sanitation

Mr. Rajkumar, PGT(Phy.) I/C

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Purkha Ram, PGT(Eco.)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

41

Inspecting Watch & Ward, Gardening and Cleaning Committee

Mr. B.P.Vimal,PGT(Hindi) I/c

Mr. K.K. Shandliya, TGT(WET)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

Ms. Edda K. Surin, PRT

42

Integrity Club

Mr. Purkha Ram, PGT(Eco.) I/c

Mr.L.Ram, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. C.Sinku, PRT

43

Maths Club

Mrs. Nageswary. N,PGT(Maths) I/c

Mr. M.S.Bodra, TGT(Maths)